BurgerBox Menu With Prices In South Africa 2024

BurgerBox Menu in South Africa, a nation renowned for its rich cultural diversity, scenic landscapes, and vibrant culinary scene, has seen a surge in the popularity of innovative dining experiences. One such culinary gem that has been making waves in the South African food scene is the BurgerBox menu. This delightful eatery has captured the hearts and taste buds of locals and visitors alike with its mouthwatering offerings and unique approach to the classic burger.

BurgerBox Menu

BurgerBox Menu With Prices South Africa
Breakfast
ITEMPRICE
Breakfast on the Go49.9
Road house breakfast114.9
Junior breakfast99.9
Burger brunch134.9
Sesame Chicken119.9
Mighty Breakfast189.9
Ham Cheese & Tomato79.9
Savoury mince & Cheese87.9
Bacon Cheese & Mashrooms84.9
Vegetarian79.9
BurgerBox Menu
Salads
ITEMPRICE
Greek79.9
Prawn & Avo99.9
Potato & Salad39.9
Chicken69.9
Tuna109.9
Chilli Bean Salad39.9
Beef & Feta89.9
RoquEfort79.9
Beetrod Salad39.9
4 Salad Combo57.9
Salads
Kids Menu
ITEMPRICE
Regular kids Burger42.9
Kids cheese burger47.9
Kids Hot Dog28.9
Kids Chicken strips44.9
Kids chessy Pizza54.9
Kids Quarter Chicken59.9
Kids 200G Ribs74.9
Kid Ice Cream cone11.9
Kids Ice Cream Cup21.9
Kids Milk shake24.9
Kids Slush24.9
Kid fruit Juice17.9
Kids Menu

Road House Burger

Road House Burger
ITEMSingleDoubleCombo
Road House Burger57.989.9107.9
CHEESE BURGER61.999.9111.9
PINE BURGER59.996.9109.9
EGG BURGER61.999.9111.9
BACON BURGER69.999.9119.9
MEXICAN BURGER69.9114.9119.9
BACON & AVO BURGER74.9124.9127.9
BACON & BANANA BURGER69.9117.9119.9
RIB BURGER79.9129.9129.9
SUPREME BURGER74.9124.9124.9
PORK SCHNITZEL BURGER59.9109.9
HAKE FILLET BURGER79.9129.9
BEEF CURRY BURGER79.9129.9
RUMP STEAK BURGER79.9129.9174.9
BEEF FILLET BURGER62.999.9
Road House Burger
Special Road House Burger
ITEMPrice
REGULAR BURGER42.9
FANTASY BURGER64.9
Twin B&C Burger69.9
COLOSSAL BURGER129.9
COWBOY BURGER97.9
DAGWOOD BLONDIE119.9
BEEF FILLET ROLL129.9
PORK FILLET ROLL69.9
CHICKEN, FETA & AVO ROLL82.9
BBQ STRIPS & FETA ROLL87.9
RUMP STEAK ROLL83.9
TUNA ROLL94.9
PORK FILLET PREGO69.9
CHICKEN FILLET PREGO64.9
RUMP STEAK PREGO83.9
BEEF FILLET PREGO129.9
HOT DOG (2 VIENNAS)47.9
CHILLI DOG (2 VIENNAS)47.9
FOOTLONG VIENNA74.9
FOOTLONG RUSSIAN ROLL75.9
FOOTLONG BOEREWORS ROLL75.9
CHEESE GRILLER ROLL74.9
Special Road House Burger

Grills & Steaks

Steaks
ITEMClassicDelux
Porterhouse Sirloin124.9
Steak, Egg & Chip129.9
T-Bone Steak164.9209.9
Fillet Steak189.9
Wors Grill99.9
Pork Chops124.9
Super Rump Steak159.9214.9
T-Bone Steak209.9264.9
Fillet Steak Grill249.9304.9
Mixed Grill199.9254.9
Braai Grill229.9284.9
Executive Grill244.9299.9
Half Box Ribs149.9204.9
Big Box Ribs159.9214.9
Family Ribs234.9289.9
Chicken Grills-Chicken Cordon Bleu119.9174.9
Pork Cordon Bleu159.9214.9
Chicken Schnitzel109.9164.9
4 Pork Sausage & Rib Combo164.9219.9
Chicken Wings & Rib Combo229.9284.9
Grills & Steaks

Chicken Burgers

CHICKEN BURGER
ITEMRegularCombo
BURGER COMBO DOUBLE79.9
CHICKEN FILLET BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN PINE BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN CHEESE BURGER58.9108.9
CHICKEN AVO BURGER64.9114.9
CHICKEN MEXICAN BURGER62.9112.9
CHICKEN SCHNITZEL BURGER64.9114.9
CHICKEN CURRY BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN BURGER DELUXE64.9114.9
Chicken Burgers
TOASTED SANDWICHES
ITEMPrice
CHEESE29.9
CHEESE & TOMATO34.9
HAM, CHEESE & TOMATO46.9
CHICKEN MAYONNAISE47.9
BACON, EGG & CHEESE49.9
BACON & BANANA39.9
SAVOURY MINCE44.9
BEEF CURRY69.9
TUNA & MAYONNAISE74.9
HENNIE49.9
2 VIENNAS & CHIPS69.9
BENNIE99.9
RUSSIAN & CHIPS47.9
CHEESE GRILLER & CHIPS99.9
BACON, EGG, CHEESE & TOMATO109.9
TOASTED SANDWICHES
CURRIES & STEWS
ITEMSmallMediumLarge
BEEF CURRY84.9119.9184.9
BEEF STEW77.9104.9149.9
CHICKEN CURRY74.999.9139.9
SAVOURY MINCE72.999.9144.9
LAMB CURRY114.9164.9239.9
OXTAIL89.9109.9164.9
BUNNY CHOWS79.989.9124.9
CHICKEN & MUSHROOM99.9
CHICKEN, AVO & FETA109.9
SWEET CHILLI CHICKEN, FETA, AVO & BACON124.9
BACON & MUSHROOM94.9
BBQ STEAK109.9
MEXICAN SPICE104.9
CHICKEN MAYO & BACON109.9
CURRIES & STEWS

Pizza Collection

Pizza Collection
ITEMStandardLarge
Classic Pizzas – MargheritaR79.90R119.90
ReginaR94.90R149.90
El GrecoR89.90R149.90
4 SeasonsR114.90R189.90
ChickenR104.90 R169.90
BaconR99.90R159.90
TropicalR104.90R164.90
VegetarianR99.90 R159.90
MexicanR99.90R159.90
Roadhouse Pizza – BBQ SteakR104.90R179.90
Sweet Chilli Feta ChickenR104.90 R174.90
Deboned Sparerib & Tangy Roadhouse BastingR109.90R179.90
Chourico SausageR99.90R159.90
Bacon Avo / Chicken AvoR119.90R189.90
PrawnR119.90R199.90
Seafood PizzaR104.90R179.90
Supreme PizzaR154.90 R249.90
Pizza Collection
Pasta Collection
ITEMClassicDeluxe
BolognaiseR74.90R119.90
Alfredo SeafoodR84.90R129.90
Beef LasagneR119.90
Chicken LasagneR114.90
Macaroni & CheeseR104.90
Fish & ChipsR119.90R174.90
Calamari Tubes FalklandR139.90R194.90
Grilled KingklipR189.90R244.90
Calamari RingsR134.90
Pasta Collection

SWEETS & DESSERTS MENU

SWEETS , DESSERTS & BEVARAGES
ITEMPrice
Classic Waffle with SyrupR39.90
Deluxe Waffle with Syrup, Cream, or Ice CreamR54.90
Brownie Sundae with Cream or Ice CreamR64.90
Capetown Cheesecake with Cream or Ice Cream R54.90
Brownie Sundae with Cream or Ice CreamR64.90
Chocolate SundaeR49.90
Malva Pudding with Cream or Ice CreamR54.90
Peppermint Crisp Pudding with Cream or Ice CreamR54.90
Banana SplitR49.90
ParfaitR49.90
Fresh Fruit Salad with Cream or Ice CreamR49.90
Plain Soft ServeR18.90
Choc-Dipped Soft ServeR29.90
Super Choc-Dipped Soft ServeR37.90
Strawberry, Lime, Banana, ChocolateR28.90
Strawberry, Lime, Banana, ChocolateR39.90
Grapetiser/AppletiserR34.90
Lipton Ice Tea (Peach or Lemon)R29.90
Regular CansR24.90
Buddy CansR27.90
Double Thick Shakes R42.90
Bar-One, Caramel Crunch, Milo, Oreo, Peppermint Crisp (350 ML, 500 ML)R47.90, R64.90
FRULATA SHAKE REAL FRUITS (350 ML, 500 ML)R52.90, R64.90
SWEETS , DESSERTS & BEVARAGES

The BurgerBox Concept

BurgerBox is not your typical fast-food joint. It stands out from the crowd by embracing a concept that revolves around high-quality ingredients, creative flavor combinations, and a commitment to customer satisfaction. The menu is carefully curated to cater to a diverse range of tastes, ensuring there’s something for everyone, from traditionalists to adventurous food enthusiasts.

READ  Ribs and Burgers Menu With Prices 2024

Signature Burgers

At the heart of the BurgerBox menu are its signature burgers, each a masterpiece crafted with precision and passion. From the classic cheeseburger to inventive creations that fuse global flavors, every bite tells a story of culinary expertise. One might find themselves tempted by the “African Fusion” burger, a tantalizing combination of peri-peri chicken, mango chutney, and spicy mayo, paying homage to the diverse culinary influences found on the continent.

Burger Box Menu With Prices In South Africa 2023

Vegetarian and Vegan Options

BurgerBox is committed to inclusivity, and that extends to their menu. Vegetarians and vegans can rejoice, as the menu features thoughtfully crafted plant-based options that are as satisfying as their meaty counterparts. The “Green Supreme,” for instance, is a veggie burger that boasts a flavorful quinoa patty, avocado, and a zesty tahini dressing.

Gourmet Sides and Drinks

The experience at BurgerBox goes beyond the burgers themselves. The menu is complemented by a selection of gourmet sides that elevate the dining experience. Truffle-infused fries, loaded nachos, and crispy onion rings are just a glimpse of the tantalizing choices available. Pair these with a selection of handcrafted beverages, ranging from artisanal sodas to indulgent milkshakes, to complete the feast.

Locally Sourced and Sustainable

Burger Box takes pride in its commitment to using locally sourced, fresh ingredients. This not only supports local farmers and producers but also ensures a level of quality and authenticity that resonates with the South African culinary ethos. Additionally, the establishment is dedicated to implementing sustainable practices, contributing to the growing movement towards eco-friendly dining.

Culinary Innovation Meets Comfort

What sets BurgerBox apart is its ability to marry culinary innovation with the comforting familiarity of a classic burger joint. The ambiance is casual and welcoming, making it an ideal spot for a quick lunch, a family dinner, or a laid-back hangout with friends. The menu’s diverse options ensure that even the pickiest eaters will find something to love.

READ  Hollywoodbets Menu And Prices 2024 In South Africa
BurgerBox Menu With Prices In South Africa 2023

Conclusion

Burger Box has undoubtedly made its mark on the South African food scene, offering a culinary journey that celebrates diversity, quality, and a love for great food. Whether you’re a burger aficionado or a casual diner, a visit to BurgerBox promises an experience that goes beyond the ordinary, inviting you to savor the flavors of South Africa in every bite.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *